Partial list of the men and women who served aboard this USN Repair Ship.
1944 - 1987
Page last updated:  Oct 3, 2017

To obtain contact information for any of the names on this list, or to add your name or the names of others you know of,  please contact

our Secretary, Norris Long at  HDbassman46@yahoo.com
.
A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z

SHIPMATES WITH AN EMAIL ADDRESS  have their listing followed by the email icon: 
Shipmates who no longer have valid contact information are followed by the red ball icon: 
Please contact us and update your information or risk removal from the rosters


Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner
.
  A
Abadilla, Don 71-72 (EN2) 
Abbott, John F1/c 
Acklie, Marvin 56-57 (RMSN) 
Adame, John (Mona) (SN) 
Adamo, Philip  75-78 (FN) 
Adams, David 67-68 (SK3) 
Adams-Forkell (Reiter), Charmaine 85 (IM2) 
Adams, John E. (Mary) 68-71 (MLCS)
Adams, Lee H.
Adams, Robert W. 49-53 (SH2/c)
Aday, Eugene O. 51-55 (ME3)
Akemon, Dan 85-87 (HT2) 
Aiello, Patrick L. "Pat"  61-65 (MR3)
Albergottic, Al (Lori) 51-52 (ETSN) 
Albright,  Harry Thomas  (MM3) 
Albritton, James R.(Bud) 53-55 (DC2) 
Aldaz, Edmundo "Ed" 79-81(CWO4) 
Alexander, Daniel 83-87 (DS2) 
Alexander, Tomas B. (Betty) 47-48 (SN) 
Alihouse, Walter 52-54 (MR3) 
Allen, David B. 81-82 (SMFN) 
Allen, Douglas E. 77-80 (MR3) 
Allen, Linn 74 (IC3) 
Allen, Maurice V. 78-80 (LI2) 
Allen, Wandell E.  72-73 (DTSN) 
Alessio, George P. "Giorgio" 84 (LTJG) 
Almeida, Ed 
Almandinger, Michael "Mike" 66-67 (MMFN) 
Alumbaugh, Raymond G. 51-54 (SK3)
Ambers, Ken (Amber) 67-69 (HT1) 
Andersen, George, 62-64 (LI3) 
Andersen, Lynn 56 (QM3) 
Andersen, Roy 52-54
Anderson, Jack 50-54 (BM2) 
Andresen, David H. 61-65 (GMG3) 
Anzel,  Jeffrey (Irene) 65-67 (MM3) 
Apel, Roger D. 66-69 (SFM3) 
Ardoin, Darrell 52-53  (FN)
Armijo, Thomas "Tom"  62-64 (SFFN) 
Armstrong,  Ralph "Jerry" 74-76 (HT1) 
Armstrong, William G.  68(MM3) 
Askew, James  51- 55 (SN)
Atkins, Charles  71-74 (HT2) 
Antony, Jeffry, 83-86 (HT3) 
Atticks John P. (Libby) 72-75 (BM3) 
Atticks, James P. (Diane) 72-75 (BM3) 
Atwood, Blair H.  46-47 (Fl/c) 
AuBuchon, Eugene A. 70-74   EN2
Ault, Kenneth, 56-57
Aymond, Stewart 43-44 (BM3) (PL)

  B - Bo
Babar, Garland "Dee" 83-87 (HTSC) 
Baehr, Robert H.  53-54 (DK2) 
Bagis, William Dennis (Phyllis)  68-68 (SN)
Bahnsen, Alfred H. Jr. (LCDR) 
Bailey George R.
Bagley, Philip J. 68-70 (SK3) 
Baker, Kenneth 68-69 (HM2) 
Baker Roy J. (Phyllis) 63-64 (SHCM)
Baker Steven R. 82-85 (YN3) 
Baker, Walter 60-62 (IM1)
Baldwin Clifford D. 48-51
Balsavich, Robert 46 (MM3)
Banks William E. Jr 60-61 (SM) 
Bannister Don  51-52
Bannister, Robert 77-81 (HT2) 
Bares, Dennis 58-61 
Barker, Douglas
Barnas, W. 47-49  (RM3) 
Barnes, David W.  69-72 (OM2) 
Barnes, Houston 43-46
Barnes, Michael R. 69-71 (DC2) (Carpenter Shop) 
Barnett, Alan  58-60 (SH2) 
Barnhardt, Wayne 60-63 (IC2) 
Barr, Gwen 52-55 (SN)
Barrett, Steven  67-71 (SF3)
Barta, Richard "Rick" 72-75 (HT2)
Bartlett, Hany T. 
Bartlo, Mary 82-84 (LTJG)
Bartolaba, Gene 71-74 (EM2)
Bartolf, Michael 56-57 (MR3)
Barton, Mike 77-79 (MR3)
Batastini, Eugene A. 43-45 (SA1) (PL) 
Bates, Melvin 43-45 ( RDM2c) (PL)
Bauleke, Brett 82-86 (HT2) 
Baumann,  Paul B. 
Beach, John   (QM) 
Beaudoin, John Alan  80-83 (HT2) 
Bednar, Al (Bud) 68-72 (MR2) 
Beck, Frank (Ruby) 47-48 (PHM3)
Beck, David C. (Terri) 76-79 (MM2)
Becker, George 44-46 (MM2)
Beckman, David 82-85 (MMFN) 
Bednorz, Jerry M. 86-87 (EM3) 
Bee,  Richard C. 72-77 (IM1)
Beeman, Jimmy 70-75 (HT1) 
Beer, Bill E., Dr 81-83 (LCDR)
Begel, Dave 66-67 (CYN3) 
Bell, Jack L. 60-67 (MMC) 
Bellock, John 50 (MMC)
Bemis, Bruce E.  56-60 (BMSN) 
Bennett, Brad 84-85 (PCSN) 
Bennett, Harold 50-52 
Bennett, Jack 67-69 (Capt. - C.O.)
Benson, Glenn 50-54 (FC2) 
Benson, Ross (Shirley)  54-55 (SMN1)
Berger, Donald L.
Bergeron, Paul 43-46 
Bernard, Ralph P. (Carole) 51-52
Bernik, Timothy 84-86 (MM2) 
Berry, Duane E. (Lethe) 48-50 (MMI)
Berry, George  86-87 (HT2) 
Berry, James R. (Sue) 71-73 (RM2) COMSERVGRP 3
Bethel, James (Lemora) 54-56 (BT3) 
Bias, John 77-82 (OM2) 
Bickford, Jerry 
Bier, Larry J. 63-66 (ETN1)
Bigelow, Craig 77-81 (BTFR) 
Bilotti, Joseph J. 69 (IM3) 
Bird, Charles "Wayne" 53-56 (QM2) 
Bittner Frank A. (Shirley) 47-48 (MM3) 
Blades, Tony  85-86 (EM3) 
Blank, Roger 70-73 (BT3)
Blankenship, Don 70-71 (GMG2) 
Blau, Seymour (Marilyn) 51-54 (PH3) 
Blaylock Dale (Jacquie) (48-51 FCT3) 
Blevins, John 72-73 (EMFN) 
Blozis, William "Bill"  60-63 (SK3) 
Bobtell James 50-53 (EM3) 
Bocanegra, David  75-79 (MLFN) 
Boehm, Hal David 65-68 (MM3) 
Bohlen, Edward W. "Ed" 59-62 (SN)
Bohmfalk, Thomas (58-60, 62-64) (LI1) 
Boldt, G. Randy 68-70 (HM2) 
Boller, Bruce 70-71 (DC2) 
Bonds, Joseph (Linda) 81-83 (SK2)
Bonifay Earl P. 43-46 (BM2) (PL)
Bonilla, Jahaziel  78-82 (BM2) 
Bonnet Marvin 56-62 (BM3) 
Bork , Laverne "Leslie" 44-45
Borkon, Irving A. 55-57 (LT) 
Bostic, Leroy (Nancy) 66-69 (MM2) 
Botts, Charles K. 50-52 (BT3)
Bouma, Adrian
Bound Janies  Sr. (Helen) 
Bout Leonard (Edith) 44-45 (SF3)
Bowen Richard P. (Betty)  45-47 (MAM3) 
Bowers, Dwight 73-75 (HM2) 
Bowman, Kevin 75-78 (BM3- Diving Locker) 
Boyd, Curt   60-61 (MM1) 
Boyer, Julian B. 45? (OMC - 10th Div.) 
Boyer Norman 47-48 (LTJG)
Boyle, Timothy "Tim" 81-82 (MM2) 
Boyles, Daniel 76-78 (MR1) 
Bozymowski, John (Donna) 50-52 (EM2) 

Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  Br - Bu
Braa, Lloyd H.
Bradberry, Charles E. 45-46 (F1/c)
Bradbury, Glen 45-47
Bradley, C.W. "Bill" 72-74 (LT-Operations Officer) 
Bradley Eugene R. (Sue) 52-55 (MM3)
Bramlett, Robert Lamar (Debbie) 65-67 (SK3) 
Brannon, Geoffrey 79-83 (MM3) 
Brensdal, Bjarnie (Ruth) 52-56 (EM1) 
Brenton, Philip R. 67-70 (MR2) 
Bresler, Mike 68-72 (ETR2) 
Brewer, Emery (Penny) 81-82 (RM2) (Boxing Coach)
Brewer L.R. (Bessie) 51-52  (FN) 
Briody, Russell K. (Judith) 58-61 (EMS2) 
Briggs, Ervin L. 69-70 (FN) 
Bright, Samuel E. (Cecilia) 51-52 (TM3)
Brophy, Michael T. 65-66 (GMGSN) 
Browder, Barry 62-63 (BTFN) 
Brower, Michael W. 76-79 (EN2) 
Brown, Carroll L.  50-51 (MUSN) 
Brown, Clairetta 82-84 (SKMC)
Brown, Daniel 59-61 (SN) 
Brown, Kenneth,  59-62 (BM3)
Brown, Nicholas B. 80-83 (QM2) 
Brown, Wayne L. 65-68 (IC3) 
Browning, Timothy D. "Tim" 76-79 (HTFN) 
Brubaker Ray C. 57-62 (CSF) 
Bruhn, Robert 65-69 (MM2) 
Brummett, Jim H. 79-81 (MM2) 
Bruno, Marco J. "Marc" (Laura)74-76 (CDR-Repair Officer
Bryda, Eugene J.  58-60 (DM3) 
Bryk,  Richard (Beverly) 60-62 (MR3)
Bucher, Gregory 85-86 
Buchman, Alfred 59-60 (SN) 
Buckingham, Lyle 43-45 (PL) QM1 
Bucy, Robert D. 48-52 (SK3) 
Buehrens ,Clifford
Bullock, David R. 72-75 (LTJG) 
Burejsza, Daniel 74-78 (MM3) 
Burgess, Edison T.  77-81 (FN) 
Burket, Paul H. (Sylvia) 46-48 (F1c MOMM) 
Burkey, Richard W.  80-82 (CDR-Dental Officer
Burkhard, Samuel M. (Mavis) 44-45 (RT1) 
Burnett, Tommy  83-87 (QM3)
Burnham, Barry W. 62-63 (BTFN)
Burnside, Robert C. (Mandy) 84-87 (ML2)
Burt, Arthur 50-51 (MLFN)
Busby, Marc  83-87 (HT2) 
Butler, J.C.  52-56  (FP3)
Butler P.M. (Mary Jane) 45-46 (BT)
Buxton, Wayne 58-59 (BT2) 
Byce, Francis L. 51-54 (BT2)
Byrne, John 68-72 (ETR2) 
Byrne, John C. III "Corri" 83-Decom (PH2) 
Byrne, Gerald J. “Jerry”  76-79 (MSSN) 

  C
Caddy, Sherwood R.  58-62 (IC2) 
Cafaro, Gary 70-74 (MM3)
Caldwell, Gary M. 69-71 (RM3)
Callahan Victor 
Camp, Bill (Susie) 66-67 (MR3) 
Campbell, Kenneth 73-75 (MMFN) 
Campbell, Robert A. 65-66 (SR) 
Campbell, William T. "Tim"  64-67 (MR3) 
Camm, Robert A. "Bob"  69-71 (YN3) 
Cannon, James 59-60 (YNSN) 
Cantor, John J. (Lois) 57-59 (CW04)
Capozzi, Paul 67-68 (HM3)
Care, Ernest A. 47-55 (CWO2)
Carlburg, Gerald 57-58 (MR2) 
Carlisle, Harvey W. 48-49   (SH3)
Caron, Alan (Belinda) 72-76 (BM3) 
Carpenter, Anthony D. 51-53 (ET2) 
Carr, Richard 50-53 (MR2) 
Carrington, Henry 72-75 (ML2) 
Carter,  Francis "Frank" E. 55-58 (MR1) 
Carter Jim 
Carter, Gordon S. (FT3)
Casady, Keenan G. 68-69 (SK3) 
Case, Al  68-72 (BT3) 
Casey, John T.
Cates, Travis 52-55 (BM3) 
Cathey, (Turner) Janet 82-85 (DP3) 
Cathey, Mark 80-84 (EN2) 
Cato, Franklin D.
Catts, Ross E. 63-66 (SFC) 
Cay, Ed
Cerveny, Michael 81-84 (MMFN)
Chafin, Stephen 77-80 
Chambless, Jimmy 55-56 (DCFN)
Chapin, Jim E. 75-77 (MRCM) 
Chaplin, Stephen C. "Steve", Jr.  47-53 (EM1)
Chaplow, Joseph A. "Joe" 73-76 (PH2)
Chapman, Eugene (Lois) 53-55 (SN)
Chasteen, Ralph (Betty) 55-56 (FP2) 
Chemski, Terry 76-80 (BM3)
Chichadunce, Joanne (Wavrin), 84-86 (HT3)
Childs, Ceilan H.  65-67 (SKSN) 
Chilton, Alfred E.  57-60 (BMSN) 
Chiudioni, Silviio P.  47 (FN)
Christian, August 69-72 (BT3) 
Christopher, Kenneth N. (Karen) 55-57 
Clapman, Charlie 79-81 (CWO4)
Clapman, Jaunita 79-81 (LTJG) 
Clark, Fred C. Jr. 45-46 (S1/c) 
Clark, David C.  65-66 (SN) 
Clark, Roy L. 66-68 (RM2) 
Clark, William F. (Lauretta) 58-59 (MR2)
Clay, David 67-71 (MR2) 
Clay, Edward Jr. (Polly) 50-52 (MM2)
Clikeman, Theodore F. "Ted" 54-57 (ET2) 
Cline, John 79-81 (SN)
Clovning, Steve  70-72 (IM3) 
Clyne, James T. 81-82 (ICCS) 
Cochran, Don J. 75-79 (IC2) 
Coe, Ray E.
Cole, Donald A. Sr 81-85 (BT1) 
Cole, Elmer  54-56 (YNSN)
Cole, Robert D. (Marcia) 51-54 (PM2) 
Colegrove, Everett H.  (59-60 (MR3) 
Collazo, Pablo R.  81-83 (EM2)
Collette, Terry 76-78 (DPCN)
Collier, George Henry Sr. 47-49 (RM3) 
Collier, Thomas 45-46 (F1/c) 
Collins Paul J. 67-69 CS3)
Collins, Joel L. (Jean) 59-61 (BT3) 
Collins, Harold
Coltrin, Gene 54-57 (ME1-Diver)
Colwell, Thomas G. (Jr), 84-87 (BM2) 
Compton, J.T. 73-77 (Chapain's Yeoman) 
Conder, John (Weller) 66-69 (FTG3)
Congleton, Jeff 78-81 (EM2) 
Connick, Mike 
Connolly Robert (Kathy) 70-72  (SF3)
Connors, Edward P. 70-71 (RM3)
Conroy, Dennis M  65-68 (MM3)
Constante, Gerald (Barbara) 70-74 (BM3)
Convey, John  70-73 (FTG3) 
Cormier, Huiett
Cornellier, William A.
Courrejou, David 70-74 (PH3) 
Cortez, Clifton 76-77 (HM2) 
Corum, Teddy 64-65 (BT3) 
Corwin, Loy G.  52-53 (ME2) 
Corradetti, John Fred 44-46 (RM) PL 
Costa, Joe E. 81-84 (CWO4) 
Costa, Joseph B. 77-80 (DMSN)
Courtright, Randy 76-78 (HT2)
Covey, Clayton G. 66-69 (MR2)
Cox, Don   56-60 
Crabtree, Jack  73-75 (YN2) 
Craft, Jon 76-78 (GMG3)
Crance, George 63-64 (SK3)
Crane Donald G (Sue) 51-54    (FP1)
Crawford Dudley D (Elsie) 63-64   (SKC)
Creel John R (Christine) 45 (FMI)
Creighton, David 59-62 (EM2)
Cromartie, J. Verne 
Croner, Timothy J. 73-76 (YN3) 
Crouchley H.A. (Dorothy) 44-46 (RMI)
Crouse, Don
Crowell, Richard  66-70 (EM2) 
Crump Thomas E (Kathi) 65-69   (MM1)
Cruz, Romeo D. (Zenaida) 69-74 (SK2)
Csillag Robert 56-58 (EM2)
Cullers, David A.  85-87 (HT3) 
Cumming Jim Jr. 71-73
Cummings, Thomas G. 72-75 (BT2) 
Cummins, Leon 61-62 
Cunningham, Lloyd F. "Pete"(Ora) (BTC) 
Curtis, Alpheus "Al"  45-46 (FN1/c) 
Curtis, Mark 84-86 (BT2) 
Curtis, Conrad M. "Max"  69-75 (RM2) 
Cutsforth Laveme


A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z