Partial list of the men and women who served aboard this USN Repair Ship.
1944 - 1987
Page last updated:  Mar 4, 2017

To obtain contact information for any of the names on this list, or to add your name or the names of others you know of,  please contact

our Secretary, Norris Long at  HDbassman46@yahoo.com
A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z
.
SHIPMATES WITH AN EMAIL ADDRESS  have their listing followed by the email icon: 
Shipmates who no longer have valid contact information are followed by the red ball icon: 
Please contact us and update your information or risk removal from the rosters
Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  D
Dahlke, Kenneth 66-69 
Dancer, Horace E. "Ed" 65-66
Dancy, Robert C. 81-84 (MM3) 
Daniels E.N. 
Daniels, Henry Lamar "Danny" 54-56 (MM2) 
Daupert, Neal R. 76-80 (EM3) 
Davis, Dennis N. 58-62 (SFP2) 
Davis, Gary B. (Dottie),  60-63 (MR3) 
Davis, John L. "Jack" 47-49 (BM3) 
Davis, George K.  55-58 (YN2) 
Davis Ray 44-46  (RM) (PL)
Davison, Stacy  79-82 (EM3) 
Deal, Robert 45-47 (EM3) 
Deaton, Doug 76-78 (EN3)
DeBoer, Jerry  52-53 (EM3) 
Deem, George 82-84 (E-5) 
Deen, Wesley A. 80-83 (MM3) 
Degner, Daniel  73-77 (RM3) 
Dehnen, Stephen  77-79 (DP2)
De Jesus, Rudy 80-83 (MA1)
DeLand, Chris 77-80 (HT2) 
Delgadillo, David 75-78 (DP3) 
Delzer, Edwin "Ed"  66-69 (MM3) 
Denio, Lynn 44-46 (SN1/c) 
Dennis, David 75-77 (HT2) 
Dennis, Donald 56-58 (MM2) 
DeOllos Pedro 43-46 
Deren, Gerald E. "Jerry" 67-71 (MR2) 
Derler, John C. 67-70 (EM2) 
Derouen, Arthur J. 57-61 (EM2)
Deselms, Steven D. MR3 (62-65) 
Deskin, William (Tex) 63 (MRFN) 
Dessellier, Lou (Kim)
Dewey, Thomas F. (Olga) 65-69 (SFM2) 
Dials, Leslie 78-79 (ETN3) 
Dick, Sharlene  81-82 (BM2) 
Dillon, Larry 70-75 (ET1) 
Dirlam, Mike 70-71 (HT2) 
Dixon, James M. "Jimmy" 65-69 (SH4) 
Dobson William F. 43-46
Doggett, Rich 67-69 (PC1) 
Doll, Calvin K. 51-54 (ET2)
Donnelly, William 60-64 (SFM3) 
Dossett, Lynn E. (Mary Francis) 57-60 (IC2) 
Douglas, SH,  43-45 
Dove, Robert W. 62-66 (EM3) 
Doyle, Brendan "BJ" 69-72 (ET3) 
Doyle, Richard L. "Rich" 72-76 (DP3) 
Duaime, William "Bill" 69-72 (IC2)
Dubois, Jude  77-81 (IC2) 
Dudrey Denis J. (June) 52-55 (MR1) 
Duerst, Gary 71-72 (HT2) 
Duffy, Richard D. "Dick" 80-83 (CMDMC) 
Dugar, Mary K. 82-86 (OM2) 
Dukate Don 52-55 (DT2) 
Duke, Wendell 70-72 (CYN3) 
Dunmire, David 64-68 (MR2) 
Dusenbury George (Natalie) 44-46 (HTC)
Dyer, Larry (Nancy)
Dyson, Francis "Frank" 68-71 (RM1) 

  E
Eason, Ronald E. 75-79 (OM2) 
Eastwood, Marlin "Marc" 69-72 (HT3) 
Eatep James R. Jr. 49-51 
Ebany, John 68-71 (LCDR) 
Eberhart Angela 85-87 (EM3)
Ebert, Douglas R. 81-83 (HTCM-SW) 
Eckman, John R. (Mary) 45-46 (S2C) 
Eckes, Richard C. 71-73 (GMG2) 
Edelen, Robert K. 78-80 (SA) 
Edmunds, Jim 60-63 (MMFN) 
Edwards, James S.  68-71 (ML3) 
Egelhoff, James 69-72 (DC1) (Ships Locksmith) 
Ehafes, Charles 56-57 (ET3) 
Elliot, William M. 45-46 (EM3)
Ellis, Daniel J.  80-83 (DK2) 
Elm M. H. (Kathleen) 77-84 (ETCS) 
Emery, Jim W. (Beth) 51-53 (MM2) 
Enano, Alfredo R. 70-72 (SK2)
Englehardt, George A. 71-74 (RM3) 
Ennis, Leon (Marlene) 60-64 (MR2) 
Enochson, Henry L. (Mary) 50-52 (EM3)
Erickson, Olaf (Verna) 46-47 (SKSN)
Erbst, Fred P. 50-51(RD3) 
Ercolina Jeffrey 76 
Erdos, Benjamin 43-45 (MM1) 
Erhart, Dwain 80-82 (DP3)
Ervin, Alvin 71-73 (HTC)
Eslick,  Lee  73-76  (HT2) 
Espe, Nemesio "John" 71-74 (MM3) 
Estlund, Kenneth F. (Diane) 57 (HM2) 
Evans Jack A. (Mickey) 49-52 (ME2) 
Evans Ralph W. (Grace) 50-51 (BL3)
 

  F - Fi
Faddis, Joe M.  56-60 (IM1)
Fairbanks, Edward J. 64-67 (EM2) 
Fairclough, Rick 68-70 (BM3)
Farber, Walter  60-61 (PH2) 
Farenbaugh, Joe W. (Doris) 46-48 (YN2) 
Faris, Carroll (Marilyn) 50-54 (MR1) 
Farmer, Randy  83-85 (SHSN) 
Fast, Jim D. 59-60 (SN) 
Faulkner, Louie 73-77 (BM3) 
Federico,  Thomas B.  68-70 (TN) 
Felix, John M.  65 (RM3)
Felty, Joseph 80-82 (CPTN) 
Fenner, Thomas 44-46
Field, Lawrence E. "Larry" 61-62 (OM2)
Field, Michael W. (Christine) 80-83 
Fields, James J. 76-78 (DP3) 
Filipek, Richard G. 49-53 (FN)
Fillingim, Allen 74
Finiccal, Edwin
Fiore, Michael 45 (F2c) 
Fischer, John B. 75-78 (RM1) 
Fisher, Carel  52-54 (BT2) 
Fisher, Carrol (Norma)
Fisher, William Nelson III 71-74 (SN) 
Fitts, Robert 46-47 (MM3)
Fitzpatrick, Mike 80-82 (QMC - Diver) 
Fleenor, William M. "Bud" (Carol)  62-67 (MR3) 
 

Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  Fl - Fu
Fierro, David
Flores, Henry P.  67-71 (PM3) 
Flowers, Robert J. Jr.  65-67 (ETN2)
Fogoros, John 52-56 (SNDV2)
Fonda, Michael 63 (MLFN) 
Fonnet, William P. 58-61 (ET2) 
Ford, Francis (Elizabeth) 51 (FA) 
Foster, Joe 43-46
Foster, Russ 81-82 (HT2) 
Fowler, Joseph R. 72-77 (GMG2/DV2) 
Fox, Joyce (Winsor),  82-84 (FN3) 
Franks-Newby, Cindy "CJ" 84-87 (HT3) 
Fraser, John R. 46-48 (F1c) 
Fredrickson, John M.Sr. 43-45 (SFI) (PL)
Freed, William
Frescino, Jeffrey 81-84 (DP2) 
Friedel, Jim L (Helen) 50-54 (FT2) 
Frieden, Earl  55-56 (MR3)
Frost, Jack R. (Barbara) 52-54 (EN2) 
Frost, James R. 71-75
Fulk, Bradley E. 78-82 (EN2) 
Fuller, Leon 
Fulton, Rober S. 44 
Furey, David 76-81 BT2 
Ferguson, Kerry L. 74-76 (EM3) 

  G
Gabryszak, Todd D. 68-70 (MR3)
Galde, Dick 75-78  81-84 (MRC) 
Gall, Jerry, 65-67 (BRC) 
Gardner Forrest W. (Marjorie) 51-54 (BT1) 
Garlington, David  63-66 (SF3) 
Garmon, L.C. (Rhonda) 59-65 (ML2) 
Garrett, Charles F.
Garrison, Stephen R. (Teri)  70-73 (RM2)
Gary, Joseph
Garvin, Harry "Wes" 80-81 (RM1) 
Gashy, Penny L.  83-87 (IM3) 
Gatlin, John 57-59 (EN2) 
Gatlin, Thomas E. 58-62 ( SFP3 ) 
Gay, Joe (Lona) 50-54 (MM3)
Gayer, Ron  69-72 (EM2) 
Gear, Jim 66-68 (SFP3) 
Gelinas, Richard A. (Lillian) 70-73 (HTCS)
Gemberling, Ellis 54-56 (ET3) 
Gembler, Larry 66-67 
Gensil, Gene 54-56 (PN3) 
George, Kevin 75-77 (MM3) 
Gerfers, Jim 60-64 (SF3) 
Gerke, Edwin  55-56 (SN) 
Gerke, James P. "Jim"  54-57 (GM3)
Gibbons, James R.  "Jim" 46-48 (YN3) 
Gibbons-Desmond, Erin 82-86 
Gifford, Jean  84-86 (NCC) 
Gigowski, Tom 69-71 (EN2) 
Gildea, Martin "Marty" 80-82 (MM3-diver) 
Gilea, John A.
Gill Robert C. (Jean) 47-48 (FT3)
Gillette, Frank G. (Pamela) 79-83 (HMC) 
Gillis, Carol (BM2)
Gilmore, R..E. 
Gilstrom, Ron 78-81 (SKI)
Gisi, Bernie 59-61 (PC1) 
Glasford, Barry D.  80-82 (EM3) 
Gleaton, Edmund
Glos, Edward 63-66 (SFP2) 
Godby, Ephriam 44-45   (SF2)
Godsey, Walter J. 52-56 (SN)
Goldman, Dan 78-82 (ETN3) 
Golub, Howard 52-54 (LTJG) (Gunnery Officer) 
Gonzalez, Rene  68-69 (EMFN)
Good, Gerry 72-75 
Goodenough, Bill 63-67
Gordon, Steve 84-88? (YNSN) 
Gormon, Danny M. 
Gorman, John F.  67-69 (PM1) 
Grace, Terry N. 76-81 (HT1) (R6 Div)
Gracia (DeGracia), Nelson  68-71 (DM3) 
Graham, Michael (Debbie)  72-75 
Gramse Michael (Eva) 70-72
Grantham, Gary B. 78-80 (CDR) (Dental Officer) 
Gray, Gerald 75-80 (HTC) 
Gray, Stephen L. (Cecelia) 64-67 (MM1) 
Gray, Thomas P. (Elinor) 52-53 (EMFN)
Green, Arnold A. (Mary Jane) 44-45 (SN2/c)
Green Charles  (Agrifina) 76-79 (LI I) 
Green David F. (Joyce) 59-60 (HN) 
Green, J. M. " Mike" 71-72 (LTJG- Comm Officer)
Greenstein, Gordon W.  76-77 (PM3) 
David Green, Robert "Bob"  61-62  (DCFN) 
Graham, Clifton 72-74 (HT1)
Green, Richard "Dick" (Sandy) 56-58 (MR2)
Green, Willie Lee 85-87 (YN1 Retired)
Greenstein, Gordon W. (Linda)  76-77 (PM3) 
Greer, Charles (Mary Lou) 43-45 (SI/C) (PL)
Gregory, Ronald L.66-68 (SK3) 
Grider Darrel E. 54-58 
Griffin, Donald T.(Ester) 46 (YN3)
Griffin, Eddie 60-61 (SF3) 
Griffin, James C.  64-65 (HN) 
Griffin, Jerald  54 (SN) 
Griffith, Paul  66-67 (DT3) 
Griffiths-Thornhill, Deborah 84-85 (YN1) 
Griswold C. W.  44-46 (MMC)
Grom J.W. III 
Gross, Russell L. 70-72 (IC3) 
Grosser, H.J. "Hal" Jr. 79-81 (XO) 
Grothe, Ronald 47-50 (RM3) 
Grove, Wayne (Marlene), 56-57 (ET1) 
Grubb Henry L
Guire, Charles 58-60 (EM2) 
Guinn, Randall ("Randy" 83-87 (ET2SW) 
Gutierrez, Benjamin "Paco"  84-85 (YN2) 
Gutierrez, Frank 44-45 (MMN3) 


A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z