Partial list of the men and women who served aboard this USN Repair Ship.
1944 - 1987
Page last updated:  Aug 2, 2017

To obtain contact information for any of the names on this list, or to add your name or the names of others you know of,  please contact

our Secretary, Norris Long at  HDbassman46@yahoo.com

 
A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z
.
SHIPMATES WITH AN EMAIL ADDRESS  have their listing followed by the email icon: 
Shipmates who no longer have valid contact information are followed by the red ball icon: 
Please contact us and update your information or risk removal from the rosters
Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  O
Oad, Steven M.  84-87 (ET3) 
Obnamia, Nomer (Camille) 76-78 (SK2) 
O'Connor, Lawrence 76-80 (BM3) 
Ochoa, Oscar  82-86  (SK3) 
O'Dell, Gary S. (Lavonne) 63-64 (SN) 
Ohr, James A.  69-73 (MM2) 
Okicich, Andrew 73-74 (BM2/DV) 
Oliver, David M. "Ollie" 70-72 (HT3) 
Olmstead, Bryon 86-87 (BT1/DV) 
Olofson, Roger L.  72-75 (PN3)
Olsen, Bruce 81-84 (MS3) 
Olsen, Bryan J. 73-76 (EN2) 
O'Malley, James F. 69-71 (DC2) 
O'Neill, Charles Edward  63-66 (MR3) 
Oostdyk, Dale (Patricia) 46 (BM1)
Opfer, William G.  SFM3 (65-69) 
Orban, Myron 72-75 
Orlando, Jay R 85-87 (BM3)(last crew member off) 
Orlando, Lynn M.(Clement) 85-87 (IM3) 
Orman, Jon  83-87 (SH3) 
Orr, Herbert 65-68 (SF2) 
Orr, Walter S.
Ortega, Chris 84-87 (HT3) 
Ortiz, Alvin 85-87 (HT2) 
Ortman, Jon C. 83-87 (SH3) 
Ortman, Robert  85-87 (Repair Officer)
Orzolek Frank L. (Dolores) 43-48 (MEI) (PL)
Osowski, Edwin A.  72-73 (MR3) 
Otten, Melvin H. 56-58 (EN3) 
Owens, Charles C. 65-69
Owens, Jerry C. 57-58 (BR3) 

  P
Pacicca, Michael 76-79 (DVR2)
Pahnke, Alan W. 76-80 (MM1) 
Palmer, Robert  55-57 (ET3) 
Palmer, William 
Pardo,  Gary J.  Sr. 67 (YN3) 
Parker, Marshall R.  72 (BT)
Parker, Robert A. 65-66 (SN) 
Pastore, Harold P. (Deanna) 59-60 (ET2)
Patterson, Brett 77-80 (EN1) 
Patterson, Burlin H. 68-71 (IM2) 
Patterson, Calvin G. (Judy) (43-46) RD2 (PL) 
Patterson, W. 0. (Katherine) 64-67 (EN 1)
Pauge, Donald (Arlene)
Paul, Randy 72-73 (HT2)-(DV2) 
Pearch, David 58-62
Pena, Alfonso  72-76 (BM2) 
Penn, Buddy 65-67 (BT2) 
Penzien, Clayton D. 45-46 (COX) 
Perdew, Kenneth D. 57 (YN2) 
Perez, Jimmy A. 82-84 (LI2) 
Perkins, Allen P. 62-65 (IC2) 
Perry, James W. 74-75 (MR1) 
Peters, Gordy 45 (SN1c) 
Peters, Rich 72-76 (EM2) 
Petree-Rule,  Angelina 85-86 (HTFN) 
Pettus, Wilbur "Woody" (Kathern) 48-52 (MM3) 
Petty, Michael 65-69
Pierson, Walter R. 70-73 (RM2) 
Pietrock, Vincent P. 44-45 (PL)
Pimentel, Mario 74-77 (SK3) 
Pinkerton, Harlan 
Pinkerton, Steven R.   83-87 (HT2) 
Pinkus, Herman 70-71 (MMFN) 
Piszko, Martin N. 80-81 (CWO4) 
Piwinski, Michael  80-81 (MMFA)
Pline, Joseph (Betty Rose) 59-61 (CSC)
Pollard, Warren 50-57 
Polley, Raymond “Ray” (Akemi) 70-72 (MR3) 
Polk, Robert 77-80 (HT1)
Pope, Charles S. 61-67 (EM1) 
Post, Mitch 81-85 (HT2) 
Post, Sean 80-81 (MR2)
Poteet, Troy 
Potter, Donald 48-52 (IC2) 
Powless, Conrad (Bill) 56-57 
Pratt, Robert G. (Jody) 49-50 (MM 3) 
Price, Robert J 43-46
Pritchard, Thomas W. 74-76 (SN) 
Pruett, John W. 51-55 (EM2)
Pry, Richard "Rick" (Jeanne)  69-70 (YN2) 
Przymus, Patrick (Doris) 75-77 (IC3)
Psenicnik, Bartholomew A. "Bart" (Laurie) 80-84 (MM2) 

  Q
Quandt, Paul D. Sr. 52-54 (MR3) 
Quick, Terry (Barbara) 82-86 (FC2) 
Quintanilla, Joe 78-82 (EN2)

  R
Radford, Dale 69-71 (RD3)
Ragar, Gary  62-65 
Rahlfs, Don J. (Connie) 50-53 (SFC)
Railey, Joe  63-65 (EN2)
Raik, Udo A. 71-72 (DM3) 
Ramsey, Gary D.  74-76 (QM3)
Ramsey, Gordon 68-72 (ET1) 
Rankin, William J. 73-77 (FA)
Rashoff, Martin "Marty" 55-58 (SN) 
Ratenburg, Robert N
Rathke, Ron 49-52
Raymond, Russ
Rearick, Melvin "Joe" 49-52 (IC2)
Reeder, Tim 81-85 (SN)
Reedy, Conrad "C.J." 64-67 (FTG2)
Regnier, Leo L.  58-60 (SHSN) 
Reid, Eugene A. "Chip" (Jan) 81-84 (BTC) 
Reidy, Michael L.
Reilly, Cory 71-72 (SF2) 
Reinhardt, Larry 80-84 
Reist, Robert W. 44-45 (S I/c)
Rejician, Ronald A. 63-64 (EN2) 
Remus, Ignacio M. (Dora) 49 (SN)
Remmer, Milton, 48-49 
Rempe, Donald D. 54-56 (ET3) 
Reynolds, Bruce T. 66-68 (MR2) 
Reynolds, Joseph "Joe" (Mary) 51-55 (MR2) 
Rhoades R. G. (Betty Jane) 47-50 (CS 2)
Rhodes, Robert A. (Barbara)  48-51 (MM2) 
Ricci, Bill (Jill) 70-71 (SK3) 
Rice, David V. (Rosalinda) 71-73 (SN) 
Rice, Glen  55-58 (MR2) 
Rich, William 65-70 (MM2) (Diver) 
Richard, Vincent H. 49-52 (MR3)
Richardson, Charlotte M. 79 (Midshipman 1/c) 
Richardson, Dennis 54-56 (DCFN)
Ricker, Frank 66-69 (SF3) 
Ricketson, Carolos "CJ"  64 (SA)
Rigsby, Danny R. (Velda) 74-79 (BM2)
Rivaldo, Nicholas "Nick" 57-60 (FN) 
Robeau, Ellis 72-74
Roberge, Theodore 57-59 (SFM3) 
Roberts, John I.  48-49 (FP3) 
Roberts, John J. 65-68 (CS3) 
Roberts, Leon J. "Red", 50 (LI 1/c) 
Roberts, Robert 76-77 (MRC) 
Roberts, William K., 59-62
Robertson, Dave 64-65 (RM2) 
Robbins, Harold F.  44-46 (S1c) 
Rodriguez, Donald "Rod" (Andrea) 66-69 (MM3) 
Rodriguez, Joe 67-68 (IM3) 
Roethlisberger, David A. "Rocky" 75-78  (MM2) 
Rogers, Fred
Rogers, Jerry W. 54-56 (IC3)
Rogers, Richard 72-78 (MR1) 
Rohnert, Keith 67-68 (MR2) 
Roland, Robert G. "Bob" 44-46 PRTR(M) 3c 
Rolf, Bob 71-73 (MM3 R-2 Div)
Roller, John  (Bea) 51-55 (BM2) 
Rollins, J. Frank (Grace)
Rose, Charles S. "Steve" 68-71 (SK2)
Roseberry, Marvin G. "Shep" 52-56 (DCFN) 
Rosenkranz, Mark 83-85 (MRFN)
Rosenthal, Stephen 77-79 (HT2) 
Rosploch, Jerome D. 51-53 (HM2) 
Ross, Mike 80-82 (OM1) 
Roten, John 57-60 (EN3) 
Rourke, Leo J. 66-69 (MM3) 
Roush, Robert 50-51 (SK1)
Rowe, Kenneth 71-74 (ETCM) 
Rowland, Charles 72-77 (FCC R-5 Div) 
Rowles, Joseph F. 43-45 (SC3)
Roybal, Scott 83-87 (HT 3)
Rublee, Lawrence J. 77-80 (MR2) 
Rush, Jesse E.  48-52 (FN) 
Russell, Alton F. 62-64 (LTJG) 
Russell, Earl 43-51 
Russell, Jerry  66-69 (DP2) 
Russell, Keenan C.  70-73 (SN) 

Last Name / First  / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  S
Sacks, Glen D. 43-46 (EM1C) 
Sadberry, Charles A.  Sr.  65-67 (BM3) 
Salgado, Mike 85-87 (ENFN) 
Saltarelli, Marco 84-87 (QM3)
Salvati, Donald J. 69-70 (CWO2)
Samaroo, Shafezza (Beckman) 84-85 (SN-Sick Bay)
Sanders, Allan 66 (MR2)
Sanders, Terry 66-70 (MLFN) 
Sanson-Parker, Candy 85-87 (SM3) 
Santos, Hal Y. (RM) 
Santos, Rolando D. "Rollie" 82-83 (MRCM) 
Sarenson, Charles A., Jr.  84-87 (ET3) 
Sartor, Al
Saunders Jerry K (Lorraine) 62-69 (MMC) 
Sawada, Kathleen "Kathy" (MD) 82-83 (LT-GMO)
Sawicki, Richard 70-72 (HT3) (DC Shop) 
Sawyer, Donald "Buzz" (Ann) 73-75 (BM 3) 
Sawyer, Robert  68-72 (BM3)
Scanlon, Celia 83-86 (SN)
Scarborough, Bonnie S. 85-86 (HT3)
Scarpati, Gennato J. 70-72 (HT3) 
Schaefer, Sy S. (Toots) 48-50 (DC 2)
Schafer, John 74-75 (MR2) 
Schatzinger, Thomas 69-72 (BT2) 
Scheiderer, Barbara 83-85 (QM3) 
Schill , Randall L.  70 (RM2)
Shively-Sutter, Kimberly 83-87 (ET3) 
Schlesinger, Steven Douglas 71-77 (MR2) 
Schlinger, Don 55-58 (MR2) 
Schlitz, Greg  70-73 (HT2) 
Schmidt, Robert 62-64 (MM 2)
Schoenman, Dean W. ( Nancy) 51-55 (MR2) 
Schoonover, (Pernick), LaRee A., 82-83 (RM3)
Schneider, Patrick D. "Pat" (Virlee)  64-66 (ET2) 
Schreiner, Donald 43-46 (SK1) (PL)
Schultz, Edward 77-78 (BTC) 
Schultz, James 85-87 (SN) 
Schweigert, Lee 45 (MM2) 
Scott, James R. 50-53 (EM3) 
Scott,  Robert K. 52-55
Seaman, Grant 50- (SK 2) 
Sears, Earle 47-50 (OMC)-67-70 (PICM) 
Seckel, Keith W. (Cheryl) 72-74 (HT3)
Secomb, James E.  79-81 (HT2 DV) 
Sellars, John R. (Robin) 76-80 (ML2) 
Sellner-Pratt, Verna 82-84 (SN) 
Sequeira, Bob 43-46 (PICM) 
Sequeira Bob 43-46 (PL)
Serafine, Albert 66 (ETR3)
Sestrich, James J. (Margaret)  55-59 (MM2)
Settle Joseph E (Adela) 46-52 (ML1)
Setzer Tom 51-52 (RM1)
Severson, Wayne  66-69 (DP2) 
Shaffstall, Steve 69-72 (BT3) 
Sheehan, Francis 56-57 (TE3)
Shelby Wm. 76 (MM1)
Shepherd, James F. (Linda) 46-48 (F2/c) 
Sheridan, Thomas 72-75 (MS3) 
Shetka, Richard (Bee) 66-69 (MM3) 
Shewman, Thomas 66-69 (CS2) 
Shirk, Floyd 72-74 (LT) (R-2 Div. Officer) 
Shipman, Lee  80-82 (1st LT) 
Shuey, John A.  66-69 (MM3) 
Shuman, Chuck 
Shunn, Michael K. 66-70 (SFM2) 
Siddons, Reyes J. 83-85 (BTFN) 
Siemienezuk John F. 49-50
Sillage, Robert
Sills, David 65-67 (EM3) 
Simensen Robert R. 72-74 (MRC)
Simons, Ralph E. Jr. 77-81 (HT2) 
Simpauco, Gregorio Habon 70-74 (SN) 
Simpson,  Billy  65-67/70-74 (SMC) 
Sims, David Bryan  85-87 (DT2)
Sims, William R. (Betty) 50-52 (MR3) 
Sisko, John "Sisko Kid" 83-86 (BM3) 
Skaggs, Edward 60-62 (BT3) 
Skipper Marvin
Slack, Ted 44-45 (MM2) (PL) 
Slade, Gordon 71-74 (SH3) 
Slade, Jimmie C.  65-67 (RM3) 
Sliger, Gene 
Slonaker, Terry L. 68 (DMFN) 
Smallwood, Donald E. (Shirley) 50-57 (SF1) 
Smiley, Jerry 67-68 (SFP2) 
Smillie, William A. "Bill"  68-70 (SK2) 
Smith, Adrian 51-54 (RM2)
Smith, Charles G. 59 (EMFN) 
Smith, Clarence 68 (SFCS)
Smith, Clifford (Mickey), 52-55 (MR2)
Smith, Dennis 60-62 (MR3)
Smith, Gregory D. 73-76 (SHSN) 
Smith,  Joe E.
Smith, Karlton D. 77-81 (YN2) 
Smith, Lori (Salgado, Mrs.) 85-87 (QM3) 
Smith, Montgomery 82-85 (OM2) 
Smith, Charles F. (Una) 75-77 (BTCS) 
Smith, Robert 69
Smith, Tilden R. 57-60 (FT2) 
Smith, Thomas F. "Snuffy" 70-74 (BTFN) 
Smith-Campbell, Ted 79-83 (IC2) 
Sneed, Gary 68-72 (MR2) 
Snyder, Michael A.  85-87 (MR1) 
Southwell Oscar 66-68 (CMM)
Spaulding, Gary (Barbara),  69 (EN3) 
Spicer Wm. C.
Spiegel, Thomas L. 58-60 (DK2)
Sprang Jake
Sprunk(Gardner), Lindsey 85-87 (RP2) 
Stack, Edward 81-83 (MM3)
Stahl, Dennis V. 69-72 (HT3) 
Stahl, Neil 66-69 (BM3) 
Staley, Thomas 78-80 (ET1)
Stang, David 77-80 (HT2) 
Stangl, Larry F. (Lily) 75-78 (LCDR) 
Stanley, Joseph "Joe"  73-76 (MM1) 
Stanley, Michael 68-71
Starcher, Dennis E. (Eleanor) (BT 3) 
Statkiewicz, Peter 70-71 (SH2) 
Staubach, Ben 66-68 (BM3) 
Steele, L.V. "Bob" 62-63 (RM3) 
Steininger, George 57-58 (MR2)
Stephens, Lucius L. (Goldie) 59-63  (MRC)
Stephenson, James A. (Eva Joyce)  71-75 (EM2)
Sterener, Frederick "Bill (Clara) 76-77 (BT2) 
Stevens, Harold A. (Thelma) 47- 50 (BM3)
Stevens, Virginia  84-85 (LCDR-Doctor) 
Stevenson, James 83-87 (ET2)
Stewart, Carleton E. Jr.
Stidham, Gary
Stites, Jack 53-56 (OM1) 
Stohs, Norbert  52-55 (ET2) 
Stokes, Glen  70-72 (RM2) 
Stokes, Leon R. 52-55
Stolle W. J.(Rosemary) 43-46 (ECO) (PL)
Stonecypher, Patrick "Eddie" 76-79 (BM3) 
Stoops, Dave 66 (EMFA) 
Storey, Jack M. 56-59 (MM2) 
Stout George 80-87 (MM 1)
Stoysich, Patrick J. 84-87 (IM3)
Strasser, Robert E. (Mary Ann) 52-56 (MM 3) 
Streit, Allen 49-50 (MM3) 
Stricker, Henry W. "Hank" (Zorba) 68-72 (MR1-SW) 
Strickland, Louis B.  52-55 (EM1) 
Strickland, Luther J.  52-55 (HM1)
Strickler, Robert 50-51 (EN2) 
Stringfellow, Zeno  49-52  (EM2) 
Strohmeyer, Dan 71-75
Stuber, James 63-65 (SH2C) 
Stuver, Dan 50-53 (ET) 
Styk, (Barr), Jo 83-85 (MR2) 
Sunga, Ramon D. 
Surprenant, William 78-81 (BT2) 
Surrett, Dale 60-62 (BMSN)
Sutherland, Robert 55-56 (IM2) 
Swank, Dave 68-70 (MR3) 
Swanson, James A. 65-66 (MR2)
Swayne, Charles 48-49 (MM2)
Sweat, Analisa 86-87 (SN - Deck) 
Sweat, Edward 76-79 (RM1) 
Swenson, LeRoy 46-48 (MMR3) 
Swifka, John 71-73
Szczyradlowski, Joseph S. 79-81 (SK1) 
Szekeres, John 
Szul, John R., 59-62 (EM2)
 



 
A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z