Partial list of the men and women who served aboard this USN Repair Ship.
1944 - 1987
Page last updated:  July 12, 2017

To obtain contact information for any of the names on this list, or to add your name or the names of others you know of,  please contact

our Secretary, Norris Long at  HDbassman46@yahoo.com
A - C 
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z
.
SHIPMATES WITH AN EMAIL ADDRESS  have their listing followed by the email icon: 
Shipmates who no longer have valid contact information are followed by the red ball icon: 
Please contact us and update your information or risk removal from the rosters
Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  H
Hackney, Clifford 81-85 (MR3) 
Hager, Wayne
Hahn, Glen 71-73 (EM) 
Haines Paul
Halbert, Steven 79-83 (HT2) 
Hale, Mike  (Lt. Cmdr.) 80-? (BM3) 
Halfman, Pat 59-62 (SF2) 
Halko, George M.  71-72 (EM3) 
Hall, Bradley C. (Sondra) 61-63  (PM2)
Hall, James M.  71-73 (RM2) 
Hall, John A. Sr. 47 (FN)
Hamilton,  Albert G.  50-52 (DCW3) 
Hamilton, Hugh  47  (MM3) 
Hampton, Thomas P. 58-59 (QM2) 
Hancock, Homer M. 76-78(BT3) 
Hand, Clarence 
Hankins,  Marvin V.  (Jerene) 55-56 (BMSN)
Hankins, Thomas 83-85 (DCCM Retired) 
Hanna, Mark (June) 67-70  (SFM3) 
Hansman, William J. 76-79 (RM2) 
Hanson, Richard W. (Kandee) 64-66 (X.O.)
Hanzel, William L. "Bill"  82-84 (ETC - 3M coordinator) 
Hardwick, Donald W. (Jane) 52-56 (SN) 
Hargrove, Norman 77-79 (MRC) 
Harmsen, John E. (Rita) 70 (RM3)
Harris, Cletus N. 43-46 (WT2) (PL) 
Harris, Glen 51-53 (IM2)
Harris, Gregory S. 84-87 (EN3) 
Harrison, Richard  1970 (FTG3) 
Harroun, Rolan 77-79 (BM2)
Hartington, William 78-81 (BMC)
Hasson George D. (Eldred) 50-54 (MM2) 
Hatcher, Steven R. (Cindy)  71-74 (HT2)
Havel, Rudy  61-64 
Haviland Richard B. 64-66 
Haycock Francis (IMC)
Haynes Chester A. 69-73 (BRC) 
Haynes Robert L (Velda) 47-49 (GM3) (Diver2/c) 
Healey Garne 55-57 
Hebert Leo G. 63-66 (SF1) 
Heinemann, Harris 56-57 (SN) 
Henderson, Kirk 70 (MM3) 
Henderson, John 52-55 
Hendrickson Tony 85-87 (FN- A Gang) 
Henninger, Terry 66-67 (RM3) 
Hepler, Doug 83-84 (HT1) 
Hermanson Tom 
Hernandez,  Robert L., Sr. 55-58 (MM2) 
Herrera, Daniel "Danny" R. 70-72 (GMG3) 
Herring J.T. 43-46
Herrod, Holloway 52-55 (BTFN)
Herzer John V. 44-45 
Hesller, Mitchell D. "Mick" 70-71 (RM3) ComServGrp 3
Heyen, Aloys "Al" 62-63 (XO) 
Hicks Junior A. 43-46
Hicks Norman  44-46 (S1/c)
Hilbert, Daniel 71-74 (HT3) 
Hildebrand, Robert 43-45 (YN3) 
Hill, Carla L. (Teeter) 84-86 (PCSN) 
Hill, Charles A. 66-70 (IC2) 
Hill, James 51-54 
Hill, John T.  67-71 (PM3) 
Hilscher, Joseph, 82-85 
Hitchcock, Stan (Ann) 74-78 (MR2) 
Hobson, David G. 
Hockenbrocht, Franklin P.  81-85 (PM2) 
Hoffman, Glenn   83-85 QM1 
Hoffman,Steve 73-76 (HT2) 
Hogan Robert B. 64-67 (EM3) 
Holcombe,  Harold 56  (DC3)
Holecek, Edward (Laura)  66-70 (SH2) 
Holland, Robert  "Brad" (Dorenda) 60-63 
Holman, John 55-57  (ET3)
Holmes, James T. 75-79 (HTC)
Holmes, Richard B. 63-64 (FN) 
Hormel, Debbie
Horna, Gerald (Jerry), 76-78 (CDR-X.O.) 
Hotwagner, Gus 58-61 
Hovatter E. A. (Karen) 55-58 (SF3)
Howard, Bill  84-86
Howard, Billy Ray (Minnie) 70-71 (BM3) 
Howard, David A.   Sr.
Howard, Joe B. (Linda) 57-59 (IC2)
Howard, Daniel J. 45-46 (GM3)
Hubkey, William L.  HT2 
Huerd, Edmund J. 72-76 (BM3)
Huggins, Glenn 58-60 (SK2) 
Huitzil, Jorge 83-85 (BM2) 
Hummer, Richard A. 60-61 (RM3)
Hunst, Eugene "Gene" F.  72-80 (CWO2-Legal Officer) 
Hunter, David 68-73 (ET2) 
Hunter, Shawn 85-87 
Hunter, Theron 51-54  (SK3)
Hurtado, Alfonso 76-79 (DP3) 
Hutson, Johnnie B. 68-70 (SN) 

  I
Ingram, Richard M. 65-70 (EM2) 
Inskeep, Darrel (Donna) 72-73 (BM2) 
Iovinetti, Rudy 68-70 
Isaksen, Roy E. 61-62 (DC2); 70-73 (LT-Eng. Officer
Isarena, Jose D.
Iskra, Darlene 80-82 (LT-Diving Officer

Last Name / First / Year(s) / Rank/Rate   (PL)= Plank-Owner

  J
Jackson, James D. 70-73 (MM2) 
Jackman, Sam (Vera) 50-53 (ET3)
Jackson, Deonzia L.  66-67 (DC1)
Jackson, Wayne 66-68 (FN) 
Jackson, William N. 72-74 (BR1) 
Jacobs, Nelson E. 
Jacobson, Charles D. (Nancy) 69-71 (DP3) 
Jakus, Michael "Jake" 68-71 (MM3) 
James, Daniel A. (Lydia)
James, David C.  71-72 (LTJG - Deck Officer) 
James, Greg 
Jarman, Donald  54-57 (ENFN) 
Jefferis, Steve 79-81 (EM1) 
Jefferson, Gurvis I. "Ivan" 52-55 (MR2) 
Jeffery, Alan G. 
Jenkins, Willie L. 47-49
Jessop, Albert 
Jewett, St.  Chester J. 60-63 (MR2) 
Johannes, Joe  61-62 (FA) 
Johnsey, Jackie 66-69 (MM3) 
Johnson, Charles 57-60 (IC2) 
Johnson, Dale 71-72 
Johnson, David C. 69-72 (BT3) 
Johnson, Greg 76-79 (EN3) 
Johnson, Karl 68-70 (PH3) 
Johnson, Peter J. "Pete"  84-86 (DT3) 
Johnson, Robert 45-46 
Johnson, Steve M. 71-73 (IC2) 
Johnston, William “Rod” 81-83 (HT2) 
Joiner, Jennifer 
Jones, Arthur M. (Anna) 51-52 (TM 3)
Jones, David C.  63-67 (BT2) 
Jones, Marlin Ray 50-51 
Jones, Merle 75-77 (BTFN) 
Jordan, James F. 58-60 (FN) 
Jorgenson, Herb 51-52 (CWO2) 
Julian, Carl F. Sr. 

  K
Kaarbo, Timothy L. (Randi) 74-77 (MM3) 
Kaenel, Lester John 70-71 (YNC-Retired)
Kalberer, George R. 71-74 (IM2) 
Kamppi, Glenn 76-79  81-83 (ML2) 
Kane, Jerry
Kane, Thomas R. (Pat) 63-66 (SF 3)
Kane, Mike
Kangas' Ron (Florence)
Karkan, David J. (Mary) 78-81 (ET1) 
Karr, Daniel  81-84 (MR3) 
Karwoski, Daniel A. (Pat) 50-51 (BM 3) 
Kash, Alan “Al” (Barb) 51-54 (ET2) 
Katz, Louis S. "Lou" (Maria) 67 (HNSN)
Keefe, Charles P. 65-68 (EM3) 
Keel, Preston L. (Teresa) 62-63 (BT2) 
Kellems, Archie T. (Jean) 46-50 (IC I)
Kelly, David 69-71 (MMFA) 
Kendall, Stephen R. (Verna) 61-63 (LI2) 
Kenlin, Jack J. (Yoko) 69-75 (BTC)
Kent, Paul D. (Dolores) 56-58 (SK 3) 
Kenyon, Robert J. "Bob" (Ann) 79-83 (LCR-Asst. Repair Officer)
Key, R. Lyle, Jr  67-69 (LTJG -Disbursing Officer
Key, George Edward (Marie) 46-48
Kidd, Keith 53-54 (MS2)
Killion, Bob 66-67 (HM3) 
Kinney, Clifford 74-77 (MR2) 
Kinsella, Robert 69-71 (EMC) 
Kipp, Douglas 75-79 (DP3) 
Kirby, Ted R. 50-54 (ME 2)
Kirk, James J. "Jim" 70-71 (LTJG -DCA) 
Kirk, Joseph 68-71
Kirk, Oris E. (Bonnie) 60 (IC3) 
Kisel, Robert "Bob" 77-81 (HT3) 
Kline, Stephen B.  67-70 (YN2) 
Kline, Wallace F. "Wally" (Eileen) 51-52 (MM3) 
Knauff, Carl 46-49 (FN) 
Knestrick, Robert 51-54 (GM2) 
Knight, Randell 50-54 (GM2) 
Knori, Ron  1966 (BM3)
Knowles, G. C. (Norma) 63-64 (SKI)
Kociencki , Ted R. "Ski" 70-73 (DS1) 
Kohler, William 61-62 (EN3)
Kohrt, Lawerence  (Elsie) 61-3 (SF I)
Kollar, Michael J.
Kolassa, Stan  65-66 (LTJG) 
Koller, Herbert (Vinona) 46-47 (RMSN) 
Kost, Ernest E. 60-64 (PH3)
Kozuch, Richard J.  82-84 (ML2)
Kraemer, Terry 72-74 (CS3)
Kramer, John H. (Billie) 52-56 (CS3)
Kramer, Lawrence (Larry) 67-73 (MR1)
Kramer, Robert C. 72-75 (OS2)
Krausch, Gerard X. (Marliyn) 80-83 (FA) 
Kravitz, Albert L. "Al"  66-68 (SK3) 
Krentz, James A. 86-87 (STG2)(SW) 
Kretz,  Richard 78-79 (OS2) 
Krouse, Theodore "Ted" 64-67 (EMFN) 
Kreiss, Andrew J. (Barbara) 48-52 (MM2) 
Kroll, M.B., 71-75 (E-8 E-9)
Krogman, Walter (Eudice) 51-52
Kruske, Robert W. (Patty) 50-54 (SN) 
Krzoska, Mark R. (Jennifer) 81-83 (BM3)
Kubasa, Karl J.  81-84 (BM3) 
Kukla, David J. (Randee) 72-73 (QM3) 
Kunowski, Lawrence "Larry" (Dolores), 44-46 (BT2) (PL) 
Kuttner, Joseph 83-86 (DKC)


A - C
D - G
H - K
L - N
O - S
T - Z